Join the conversation. Share tips and solutions with fellow Online Labels users.
Welcome to our forum! If you are an existing Online Labels user please Sign In. If you are a new user please Register.
Post Reply
#1 Posted : 3/19/2020 9:50:42 AM(EST)
Garden Thyme

Rank: New User

Posts: 1
United States
Location: Ohio

I am having trouble with the craft labels adhering to my products. The labels do not want to stick very well to plastic, cardboard or glass. Any suggestions?
#2 Posted : 3/20/2020 8:42:17 AM(EST)
Josh


Rank: OnlineLabels Rep

Posts: 697
United States

Was thanked: 55 time(s) in 54 post(s)
I'm sorry to hear about the issues you are experiencing with adhesion. If you'll provide some additional information about your application we'll be happy to help however we can.

You mentioned a few different surface types in your original post. Do the labels adhere better to one surface than the others? Or are you experiencing similar problems on each different surface? Are the labels being applied to a flat surface, or are they being wrapped around a curved container? Is there contact with moisture present for any of these applications? Do you notice the adhesion problems right away or does it occur after a certain period of time?

Any additional details you can provide will be helpful in troubleshooting your issues.
Post Reply
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.